Skip to product information
1 of 1

Kosmetologines Inovacijos

Lactic_acid Lactic acid

Lactic_acid Lactic acid

Regular price €0,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €0,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Lactic_acid Lactic acid is an alpha hydroxy acid (aha) that breaks down the dismosomal junctions between the keratinocytes, thus preventing the stratum corneum from thickening. It helps to control the synthesis of melanin and is effective in rejuvenation procedures, activating the production of collagen and elastin.

Recommended for: reduction of signs of photo-aging, wrinkles and skin sagging, and skin lightening

Active ingredients: Lactic acid

Official representative of MC Cosmetics® in Lithuania UAB Emblika

Information and Sales:

Vilnius region +370 686 52961, vilnius@emblika.lt
Kaunas and Klaipėda region +370 616 10490, kaunas@emblika.lt

View full details