Skip to product information
1 of 1

Kosmetologines Inovacijos

PALO SANTO (HOLLY WOOD) Palo Santo essential oil Bursera graveolens

PALO SANTO (HOLLY WOOD) Palo Santo essential oil Bursera graveolens

Regular price €14,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €14,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Size

Oshadhi Palo Santo essential oil has a buttery, oily aroma, but with a delightful top note of lemon and mint. The bark of the Palo Santo tree is traditionally burned in South America to clear negative energy from living spaces. The oil can be used for prayer, energy work, etc., where it is a symbol of rebirth. It contains limonene, a compound that gives citrus oils their lemony freshness. An extraordinary oil extracted from the heart of the tree. Beneficial for the digestive, neuroskeletal and respiratory systems, as well as the skin.

Botanical name: Bursera graveolens
Plant family: Burseraceae
Production: Distilled
Cultivation: wild cultivation
Country of origin: Peru
Plant part: wood
Scent family: woody
Key compounds: limonene, alpha-terpinol, beta-bisaolene, carvone, trans-carveol, junol

View full details