Skip to product information
1 of 1

Kosmetologines Inovacijos

HO WOOD essential oil

HO WOOD essential oil

Regular price €8,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €8,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Size

"Ho-oil" has a mild, sweet, slightly spicy smell. Due to its similar smell and similar chemical composition: 80-90% linalool, it can be used as a substitute for rosewood. It is useful for respiratory ailments such as colds, flu and coughs, or in a massage oil for muscle aches.

It is a pure therapeutic grade wild-derived aromatherapy essential oil from China, distilled from the wood of the tree.

Botanical name: Cinnamomum camph. Ho-Sho
Plant family: Lauraceae
Production source: Distilled
Cultivation: Wild cultivation
made in China
Plant part: Wood
Main compounds: Main compounds: linalool, cis- and trans-linalool oxide, camphor, gamma-terpinene, myrcene.

Special Precautions: May cause sensitization in some individuals.

View full details